Brightlingsea Sailing Club Laser & OK Open Meeting 2017

Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Laser & OK Open Meeting 2017

OK Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st OK   OK 2176 Morecambe SC Keith Byers   1145 (6.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 8.0
2nd OK   OK 17 Erith SC Dave Bourne   1145 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 8.0
3rd OK   OK 2065 Brightlingsea SC Paul Aldridge   1145 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 19.0 13.0
4th OK   OK 2178 Overy Staithe SC Rodney Tidd   1145 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 18.0 13.0
5th OK   OK 2042 Datachet Water SC Luke Gower   1145 1.0 5.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 21.0 14.0
6th OK   OK 67 Christchurch SC Andrew Rushworth   1145 4.0 6.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 26.0 19.0

R1 - OK Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 OK   OK 2042 Datachet Water SC Luke Gower   1145 1 1.0
2 OK   OK 2065 Brightlingsea SC Paul Aldridge   1145 2 2.0
3 OK   OK 2178 Overy Staithe SC Rodney Tidd   1145 3 3.0
4 OK   OK 67 Christchurch SC Andrew Rushworth   1145 4 4.0
5 OK   OK 17 Erith SC Dave Bourne   1145 5 5.0
6 OK   OK 2176 Morecambe SC Keith Byers   1145 6 6.0

R2 - OK Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 OK   OK 2176 Morecambe SC Keith Byers   1145 1 1.0
2 OK   OK 17 Erith SC Dave Bourne   1145 2 2.0
3 OK   OK 2178 Overy Staithe SC Rodney Tidd   1145 3 3.0
4 OK   OK 2065 Brightlingsea SC Paul Aldridge   1145 4 4.0
5 OK   OK 2042 Datachet Water SC Luke Gower   1145 5 5.0
6 OK   OK 67 Christchurch SC Andrew Rushworth   1145 6 6.0

R3 - OK Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 OK   OK 2042 Datachet Water SC Luke Gower   1145 1 1.0
2 OK   OK 67 Christchurch SC Andrew Rushworth   1145 2 2.0
3 OK   OK 17 Erith SC Dave Bourne   1145 3 3.0
4 OK   OK 2176 Morecambe SC Keith Byers   1145 4 4.0
5 OK   OK 2178 Overy Staithe SC Rodney Tidd   1145 5 5.0
6 OK   OK 2065 Brightlingsea SC Paul Aldridge   1145 6 6.0

R4 - OK Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 OK   OK 17 Erith SC Dave Bourne   1145 1 1.0
2 OK   OK 2176 Morecambe SC Keith Byers   1145 2 2.0
3 OK   OK 2178 Overy Staithe SC Rodney Tidd   1145 3 3.0
4 OK   OK 2065 Brightlingsea SC Paul Aldridge   1145 6 4.0

R5 - OK Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 OK   OK 2176 Morecambe SC Keith Byers   1145 1 1.0
2 OK   OK 17 Erith SC Dave Bourne   1145 2 2.0
3 OK   OK 2065 Brightlingsea SC Paul Aldridge   1145 3 3.0
4 OK   OK 2178 Overy Staithe SC Rodney Tidd   1145 4 4.0

www.sailbrightlingsea.com
commodore@sailbrightlingsea.com

www.laser-ok-open.sailbrightlingsea.com/
commodore@sailbrightlingsea.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com